Block 6

Z wiki.siliconhill.cz
Přejít na: navigace, hledání
caption

ČESKÁ VERZE


Welcome!

Block 6 is located at the North side of Strahov area between blocks 5 & 7, unexpectedly.

Block 6 has been reconstructed in summer of 2005, so it's more beautiful than earlier :) There is many services at block and we have nice leader. It's short way to bus station. Simply beauty :)

NEWS

  • Blok 6 on Facebook - Join a group on facebook, where you can find actual information and meet your neighbors.

History of notices of Block 6 (cz only)


Usefull Links

Administration of the Block and Contacts

Name Nick Room E-mail ICQ Jabber
Síť - registrátoři (NetRATS) admin6[at]sh.cvut.cz
Michal Líska leessy 6/52 admin6[at]sh.cvut.cz 309402864
Karel Vencovský (admin) Karlos 6/319 admin6[at]sh.cvut.cz
Jakub Macháček Machaj 6/330 admin6[at]sh.cvut.cz
Luboš Vinař Vinny 6/437 admin6[at]sh.cvut.cz 462 465 496
Student representative of Block 6 :
Slavomír Kožár 6/330 s.kozar@sh.cvut.cz
Leader of Dorm:
Kozlová Martina kozlova[at]suz.cvut.cz
Leader:
Markéta Vlková kanc. B.6/137 vlkova.marketa[at]suz.cvut.cz
Gym - Registration & Management:
Štěpán Křivanec kowodo 6/427 admin6[at]sh.cvut.cz
Problems with a card - Tomáš Čižinský Číža 2/29
Equipment Supervisors rezervace6[at]sh.cvut.cz
Alexandra Sopoligová Shase 6/326 rezervace6[at]sh.cvut.cz
Bohumil Šareš Kastanyi 6/326 rezervace6[at]sh.cvut.cz
Luboš Vinař Vinny 6/437 rezervace6[at]sh.cvut.cz 462 465 496
Katka Červinková 6/312 rezervace6[at]sh.cvut.cz
Angelika Pruchová 6/312 rezervace6[at]sh.cvut.cz
You can borrow a vacuum cleaner, drilling machine, etc. - for more information click here.
Opening Time of Leader
from 1. to 15. day in month
Monday - Thursday 8:00 - 11:00 12:00 - 14:00
Friday 8:00 - 11:00
after 15. day in month
Monday - Thursday 8:00 - 9:00 12:00 - 13:00
Friday 8:00 - 9:00

Projects and Rooms

Projects

Rooms

Room Manager/Keys Opening time/Entry
5. floor Laundry drying room 5.f.N Block reception 8:00-23:00
Large kitchen 5.f.S Free entry/Block reception 6:00-22:00
4.floor Game room 4-5.mf Equipment storage Equipment storage
Drying room 4.f.S Block reception no restrictions
3.floor Study 3-4.mf televize[at]sh.cvut.cz per request
Equipment storage 3.f.S Equipment storage Equipment storage
Modelland 3.f.S Modelland Modelland
2.floor Photostudio 2-3.mf Photostudio SH CTU card
Large kitchen 2.f.S Free entry/Block reception 6:00-22:00
1.floor PC study 1-2.mp Block reception nonstop
Drying room 1.f.S Block reception no restrictions
Ground floor Large kitchen 0.f.S Free entry/Block reception 6:00-22:00
Bike storage 0.f.S s.kozar@sh.cvut.cz per request
Basement Small fitness -1.f.V Štěpán Křivanec 6/427 CTU card
Ping pong -1.f.V Block reception 9:00-22:00
Holidays storage -1.f.V Holidays storage 6 holidays
Tearoom -1.f.S Entry from outside
STOH(board games club) -1.f.S Entry from outside

Services

Service Availability
Network admin6[at]sh.cvut.cz
Holidays storage 6 Holidays
Equipment storage Equipment supervisors
Washing machine Block reception
Iron, ironing board Block reception
Baking plate Block reception
Lightballs exchange Block reception
Ping pong-bats, balls Block reception
Universal key Block reception

State of Equipment in storage

Zobrazení externích informací bohužel vyžaduje povolený JavaScript. Pro zobrazení informací si ho, prosím, povolte.
                  Rezervace věcí                  

Zajmovkyen.jpg

At block 6 were worked..

Representatives of Block 6 Admins Registrators Managers Leaders
  • 2011 - 2012
  • 2010 - 2011
  • 2008 - 2010
  • 2006 - 2008
  • Petra Bielčíková (Daphne)
  • 2005 - 2006
  • 2002 - 2004
  • Josef Jaroš, Vladimir Horin
  • 2000 - 2002
  • Vladimír Dubský
  • 1999 - 2000
  • Miloš Dedecek
  • 1998 - 1999
  • J. Novák
  • Václav Mach [2012-2013]
  • Póczoš Peter (Poci) [2009-2012]
  • Josef Venzhöffer (Pepajz) [2007-2008]
  • Vít Heřman [2004-2006]
  • Ondřej Petr
  • Marcel Nejezchleb
  • Radovan Igliar
  • Vojtěch Šobaň
  • Karel Kozlovkský
  • Ladislav Dokulil
  • Pavel Dobiáš
  • Josef Jaroš
  • Vladimír Dubský
  • Miloš Dedecek
  • J.Novák
  • Martin Červenka
  • Pavol Šveda
  • Jirka Pečonka
  • Pavel Boček
  • Ernest Pintér
  • Jakub Motlík
  • Martin Sivok
  • Roman Kučírek
  • Zbyněk Špaček
  • Tomáš Beránek (Ofecka)
  • Petra Bielčíková
  • Ondřej Šos
  • Ondřej Jůza
  • Vojtěch Zbraněk
  • Daniel Slezák
  • Miroslav Sázovský
  • Radek David
  • Petr Sedlák
  • Radek Dvořák
  • Silvia Čilíková
  • Dušan Talíř
  • Norbert Laposa
  • Alexandr Pánek
  • Pavel Loupal
  • Hynek Černý
  • Jaroslav Horký
  • Martin Jakubec
  • Miroslav Kouba (půjčovna)
  • Póczoš Peter (půjčovna)
  • Pavel Boček (půjčovna)
  • Pavol Šveda (půjčovna)
  • Lucka Miklášová (sklad)
  • Roman Kučírek (posilka)
  • Zbyněk Špaček (posilka)
  • Gabriela Styborová(gril)
  • Miroslav Baloga(kolarna)
  • Nikola Křenková (sklad)
  • Radoslava Jandová
  • Libuše Vlková


Kolejní bloky na Strahově
Blok 1 | Blok 2 | Blok 3 | Blok 4 | Blok 5 | Blok 6 | Blok 7 | Blok 8 | Blok 9 | Blok 10 | Blok 11 | Blok 12
Jmenné prostory

Varianty
Akce